Jakarta/Palembang: Following is the schedule of Indian contingent on the seventh day of the Asian Games.
Archery
08:00 am - Recurve Women's Team1/8 Eliminations, India vs Mongolia
09:20 am - Recurve Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations, Vietnam vs India
Athletics
09:00 am - Men's High Jump qualification
09:40 am - Men's 400m qualification (Mohd. Anas Yahiya, Rajiv Arokia)
05:10 pm - Women's Hammer Throw final (Sarita Singh)
05:15 pm - Men's Long Jump qualification (M Sreeshankar)
06:00 pm -Women's 100m qualification (Dutee Chand)
06:30 pm - Men's Shot Put final (Tajinderpal Singh Toor)
06:30 pm - Women's 10,000m final (Suriya Longanathan, Sanjivani Baburao Jadhav)
07:05 pm - Women's 400m qualification (Hima Das, Nirmala Sheoran)
Badminton (after 12:00 pm)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 - Chirag Shetty/Ranki Reddy vs S. Choi/M.Kang
Women's Singles Round of 16 - Saina Nehwal vs Fitriani
Mariska Tunjung vs PV Sindhu
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals - Ponappa/Reddy vs Qingchen Chen/Jia Yifan
Boxing
02:15 pm - Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 Perveen Rukshana vs Pavitra
Canoe/Kayak Sprint (07:30 am|)
Canoe TBR 200m Men
Canoe TBR 200m Women
Golf
04:30 am - Women's Individual Round 3 (Diksha Dagar, Ridhima Dilawari, Sifat Sagoo)
04:30 am - Women's Team Round 3
05:33 am - Men's Individual Round 3 (Aadil Bedi, Mohan Hari Singh, Rayhan Thomas John, Naveed Kshitij Kaul)
05:33 am - Men's Team Round 3
Women's Handball
12:30 pm - India vs Malaysia Classification 9th-10th Place
Hockey Women's
06:30 pm - India vs Republic of Korea
Sepak Takraw
12:30 pm - India vs Republic of Korea
Shooting
06:30 am - Skeet Women qualification (Rashmi Rathore, Ganemat Sekhon)
07:00 am - Skeet Men qualification (Vir Singh Angad Bajwa, Sheeraz Sheikh)
07:30 am - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men (Shivam Shukla, Anish)
Squash
01:30 pm - Dipika Pallikal vs Ann David Women's Singles semifinals-1
02:30 pm - Joshana Chinappa vs Shivasangari Subramaniam Women's Singles semifinals-2
03:30 pm - Saurav Ghoshal Ming Chun Au Men's Singles semifinals-1
Volleyball
07:30 am - India vs Maldives (men's)
05:30 pm - India vs Chinese Taipei (women's)
Sport Climbing (7:45am)
Men's combined lead qualification (Maibam Chingkheinganba, Bharath Stephen Pereira Kamath)
Women's combined lead qualification (Shreya Sanjay Nankar)
Weightlifting
12:30 pm - Men's 94kg (Vikas Thakur)
Sailing
10:30am - 49er Men Race 3 (Varun Ashok Thakkar, Ganapathy Kelapanda Chengappa)
10:35am - 49er FX Women Race 3 (Gautham Varsha, Shervegar Sweta)
10:35am - Laser Radial Race 3 (Nethra Kumanan)
10:40am - Open Laser 4.7 Race 3 (Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar)