Archery
Compound women’s individual quarter-finals and semi-finals (Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Aditi Gopichand Swami) - 6:10 AM onwards
Compound men’s individual quarter-finals and semi-finals (Ojas Pravin Deotale, Abhishek Verma) - 7:50 AM onwards
Recurve men’s individual quarter-finals and semi-finals (Atanu Das, Dhiraj Bommadevara) - 11:50 AM onwards
Athletics
Medal event: Men’s decathlon events (Tejaswin Shankar) - 6:30 AM onwards and medal event at 6:10 PM
Women’s 800m round 1 heats (Harmilan Bains, Chanda) - 6:40 AM
Men’s 4x400m relay round 1 heats (Harmilan Bains, Chanda) - 7:10 AM
Medal event: Women’s high jump final (Rubina Yadav, Pooja) - 4:30 PM
Medal event: Men’s triple jump final (Praveen Chithravel, Abdulla Aboobacker) - 4:40 PM
Medal event: Women’s 400m hurdles final (Vithya Ramraj) - 4:50 PM
Medal event: Men’s 400m hurdles final (T Santhosh Kumar, Yashas Palaksha) - 5:05 PM
Medal event: Women’s 5000m final (Ankita, Parul Chaudhary) - 5:20 PM
Medal event: Women’s javelin throw final (Annu Rani) - 5:40 PM
Medal event: Men’s 800m final (Krishan Kumar, Mohammed Afsal) - 5:55 PM
Badminton
Men’s singles round of 32 (HS Prannoy, Kidambi Srikanth) - 7:30 AM onwards
Women’s singles round of 32 (PV Sindhu, Ashmita Chaliha) - 7:30 AM onwards
Women’s doubles round of 32 (Gayatri Gopichand/Treesa Jolly, Ashwini Ponnappa/Tanisha Crasto) - 7:30 AM onwards
Boxing
Women’s 54kg semi-finals: Preeti (IND) vs Yuan Chang (CHN) - 11:30 AM
Women’s 75kg semi-finals: Lovlina Borgohain (IND) vs Baison Maneekon (THA) - 12:00 PM
Men’s 57kg quarter-finals: Sachin Siwach (IND) vs Ping Lyu (CHN) - 5:15 PM
Men’s +92kg semi-finals: Narender (IND) vs Kamshybek Kunkabayev (KAZ) - 6:30 PM
Bridge
Men's team semi-finals (Team India) - 6:30 AM onwards
Canoeing
Medal event: Women’s kayak single 500m sprint final (Soniya Devi Phairembam) - 7:45 AM
Medal event: Men’s canoe double 1000m sprint final (Arjun Singh, Sunil Singh Salam) - 8:20 AM
Medal event: Women’s kayak four 500m sprint final (Soniya Devi Phairembam, Binita Chanu Oinam, Parvathy Geeta, Dimita Devi Toijam) - 9:15 AM
Medal event: Women’s canoe double 200m sprint final (Kaveri, Neha Devi Leichonbam) - 11:30 AM
Chess
Men’s team round 5 (Gukesh D, Vidit Gujrathi, Arjun Erigaisi, Pentala Harikrishna, Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa) - 12:30 PM onwards
Women’s team round 5 (Koneru Humpy, Harika Dronavalli, Vaishali Rameshbabu, Vantika Agrawal, Savitha Shri B) - 12:30 PM onwards
Cricket
Men’s quarter-finals: India vs Nepal - 6:30 AM
Diving
Medal event: Men’s 3m springboard preliminary and final (London Singh Hemam, Siddharth Bajrang Pardeshi) - 4:30 PM
Equestrian
Eventing jumping team final and individual final (Apurva Kishor Dabhade, Vikas Kumar, Ashish Vivek Limaye) - 7:00 AM onwards
Hockey
Preliminary women's Pool A: India vs Hong Kong China - 7:45 AM
Kabaddi
Men’s team Group A: India vs Bangladesh - 6:00 AM
Women’s team Group A: India vs Republic of Korea - 1:30 PM
Sepaktakraw
Men's quadrant preliminary Group B: India vs South Korea - 6:30 AM
Soft tennis
Women's team preliminary round Group A matches (Team India)
Men's team preliminary round Group A matches (Team India)
Sport climbing
Medal event: Women’s speed (Anisha Verma, Shivpreet Pannu) - 9:00 AM onwards
Medal event: Men’s speed (Aman Varma, Dhiraj Dinkar Birajdar) - 9:40 AM onwards
Squash
Mixed doubles Pool A (Dipika Pallikal/Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu): India vs Japan - 8:30 AM
Mixed doubles Pool D (Anahat Singh/Abhay Singh): India vs Hong Kong China - 9:15 AM
Mixed doubles quarter-finals (Dipika Pallikal/Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Anahat Singh/Abhay Singh) - 2:30 PM onwards
Men’s singles quarter-finals (Saurav Ghosal) - 1:30 PM onwards
Women’s singles quarter-finals (Tanvi Khanna) - 1:30 PM onwards