Thiruvananthapuram

27°C

Mist

Enter word or phrase

Look for articles in

Last Updated Wednesday October 28 2020 04:17 AM IST

India's CWG schedule for Day 3

Text Size
Your form is submitted successfully.

Recipient's Mail:*

( For more than one recipient, type addresses seperated by comma )

Your Name:*

Your E-mail ID:*

Your Comment:

Enter the letters from image :

India's CWG schedule for Day 3 Indian swimmer Sajan Prakash. Photo: Manorama

Gold Coast: Following is India's schedule on Day 3 of competitions at the 21st Commonwealth Games on Saturday.

Weightlifting

Men’s 77kg Athlete: Sathish Sivalingam ( 5:12 IST)

Women’s 63kg Athlete: Vandna Gupta (9:42 IST)

Men’s 85kg Athlete: Ragala Venkat Rahul (2:12 IST)

Basketball

Men Preliminary Round Pool B

India vs England (13:00 IST)

Women Preliminary Round Pool B

India vs Malaysia (14:00 IST)

Hockey

Men's Pool B

India vs Pakistan (10:00am IST)

Cycling

Women's 25km Points Race Finals (14:46 IST)

Monorama Devi Tongbram

Sonali Mayanglambam

Women's 500m Time Trial Final (15:29 IST)

Aleena Reji

Deborah Deborah

Men's Sprint Qualifying (9:02 IST)

Sanuraj Sanandaraj

Sahil Kumar

Ranjit Singh

Men's 15km Scratch Race Qualifying Round - Heat 2 (11:40 IST)

Manjeet Singh

Gymnastics

Yogeshwar Singh (4:39 IST)

Women's Individual All-Around Final

Pranati Das (12:11 IST)

Swimming

Men's 200m Butterfly Heat 2

Sajan Prakash (6:04 IST)

Men's 50m Backstroke Heat 1

Srihari Nataraj (6:45 IST)

Badminton

Mixed Team Quarterfinal

India vs Mauritius (06:31)

Boxing

Men's Preliminary Round of 16

Manoj Kumar vs Kassim Mbundwike (Tanzania) (15:47 IST)

Mohammed Hussamuddin vs Boe Warawara (Vanuatu) (15:17 IST)

Women's Preliminary Round of 16

Sarita Devi vs Kimberly Gittens (Barbados) (14:02 IST)

Table Tennis

Women's Team quarterfinal

India vs Malaysia (5:00 IST)

Squash

Women's Singles Quarterfinal:

Joshna Chinnappa vs Joelle King (New Zealand) (15:00 IST)

Women's Singles Classic Plate Quarterfinal

Dipika Pallikal vs Samantha Cornett (Canada) (9:00am IST)

Lawn Bowls:

Women's singles section D- Round 5

Pinki vs Pauline Blumsky (Niue) (4:30 IST)

Men's Triples Section A - Round 5

India vs South Africa (4:30 IST)

Men's Pairs Section D - Round 5

India vs Norfolk Island (7:30 IST)

Women's Fours Section B - Round 5

India vs Fiji (7:30 IST)

Read more CWG 2018 News

Email ID:

User Name:

User Name:

News Letter News Alert
News Letter News Alert