Thiruvananthapuram

28°C

Haze

Enter word or phrase

Look for articles in

Last Updated Wednesday October 21 2020 09:43 AM IST

India's CWG schedule for Day 6

Text Size
Your form is submitted successfully.

Recipient's Mail:*

( For more than one recipient, type addresses seperated by comma )

Your Name:*

Your E-mail ID:*

Your Comment:

Enter the letters from image :

Gagan Narang Indian shooter Gagan Narang. File Photo

Gold Coast: Following is India's Day 6 schedule of competitions at the Commonwealth Games on Tuesday.

Shooting:

Gagan Narang, Chain Singh: men's 50m rifle prone qualification (04.30 IST); final (08.30 IST)

Annu Singh, Heena Sidhu: women's 25m pistol qualification precision (04.30 IST); final (11.00 IST)

Lawn Bowls:

Krishna Xalxo vs Arun Kumar (Fiji): men's singles section A - round 3 (04.30);

India (Lovely Choubey, Rupa Rani Tirkey) vs Jersey: women's pairs section A - round 2 (04.30);

Krishna Xalxo vs Andrew Newell (Jamaica): men's singles section A - Round 4 (07.30 IST)

India (Lovely Choubey, Rupa Rani Tirkey) vs Northern Ireland: women's pairs section A - Round 4 (07.30 IST);

India (Farzana Khan, Nayanmoni Saikia, Pinki) vs Australia: women's triples section A - Round 3

India (Dinesh Kumar, Chandan Kumar Singh, Sunil Bahadur, Alok Lakra) vs Botswana: men's fours section - Round 2 (14.30 IST)

Hockey:

India vs Malaysia: men's pool B (05.00 IST);

India vs South Africa: women's pool A (15.00 IST)

Squash:

India (Joshna Chinappa, Dipika Pallikal) vs Pakistan: women's doubles pool C (06.30 IST);

India (Dipika Pallikal, Saurav Ghosal) vs Guyana: mixed doubles pool E (08.45 IST);

India (Joshna Chinappa, Harinder Pal Sandhu) vs Cayman Islands: mixed doubles pool H (15.45 IST)

Swimming:

Vaishnavi Vinod Jagtap: women's S8 50m freestyle heat 1 (06.35 IST)

Athletics:

Ayyasamy Dharun: men's 400m hurdles round 1 - heat 1 (06.45 IST);

Hima Das: women's 400m semifinal 1 (16.46 IST)

Muhammad Anas Yahiya: men's 400m final (17.18) IST

Badminton:

India (Ashwini Ponnappa, Satwik Rankireddy) vs Guernsey: mixed doubles round of 64 (08.35 IST)

Table Tennis:

Vaishnavi Sutar vs Stephanie Chan (Canada): women's TT 6-10 singles group 2 (09.00 IST)

Boxing:

Amit vs Aqueel Ahmed (Scotland): men's 46-49 kg quarterfinal 4 (09.17 IST);

Naman Tanwar vs Frank Masoe (Samoa): men's 91 kg quarterfinal 1 (10.32 IST);

Hussamuddin Mohammed vs Everisto Mulenga (Zambia): men's 56 kg quarterfinal 4 (14.47 IST);

Manoj Kumar vs Terry Nickolas (Australia): men's 69 kg quarterfinal 3 (15.32 IST);

Satish Kumar vs Nigel Paul (Trinidad & Tobago): men's 91 kg+ quarterfinal 2 (16.17 IST)

Read more IPL 2018 News

Email ID:

User Name:

User Name:

News Letter News Alert
News Letter News Alert